Menu
Home Page

Meet the staff

REAch2 Central Support

 

Miss G Clark

Deputy Director of Education

 

 

 

Headship Team

 

   
  
 

Mrs Kelley-Day - Head Teacher

Designated Safeguard Lead

 

 

   
  
 Mrs K Kowalewska
Deputy Head
 
 

 

Leadership Team

  
 

Mrs A Sabharwal

SENDco

 

                                                                                      

   
   
 

Mrs P Chapman

Phase Leader - Early Years

 

Miss K Quinn

Phase Leader - Years 1 & 2

 
     
   
 

Miss V Climpson

Phase Leader - Years 3 & 4

 

Miss C Waterworth

Phase Leader - Years 5 & 6

Head of Pedagogy

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

 
     

 

Class Teachers

 

                Mrs S BrennanNursery
 Mrs T BeresfordReception - Carle
 Miss Z RelfReception - Inkpen
 Mrs A CookYear 1 - Rosen
 Mrs M Rai/Miss N HarrisYear 1 - McKee
 Miss A GallyotYear 2 - Donaldson
 Mrs F CosgraveYear 2 - Seuss
 Miss S CopelandYear 3 - Potter
 Mrs B TaylorYear 3 - Dickens
 Mrs A Hopkins/Mrs A SabharwalYear 4 - Dahl
 Miss E StapleyYear 4 - King-Smith
 Miss S BrazierYear 5 - Tolkien
 Miss E Mills/Mrs E WhitelawYear 5 - Strong
 Mrs P ChapmanYear 6 - Morpurgo
 Miss V ClimpsonYear 6 - Horowitz
 Miss K QuinnBond Class
   

 

Support Staff
 

                  

Mrs J Ingram

Mrs J Woolnough

Nursery
 Mrs T GrahamReception - Carle
 Miss T JuddReception - Inkpen
 Miss L Ould Year 1 - Rosen
 Miss L Ould/Mrs H PointerYear 1 - Mckee
 Miss A HoldawayYear 2 - Donaldson
 Mrs L WickhamYear 2 - Seuss
 Miss M SoutenYear 3 - Potter
 

Miss M Souten

Year 3 - Dickens
 Mrs C CroxfordYear 4 - Dahl
 Mrs C Croxford Year 4 - King-Smith
 Miss S BlackmanYear 5 - Tolkien
 Miss S BlackmanYear 5 - Strong
 Mrs A BirchYear 6 - Horowitz
 Miss A FelicienYear 6 - Morpurgo
 Mrs J BarkerLearning Mentor
 Mrs D PoultenHLTA

Office Staff

 

Mrs N Mehmet - Family Liaison Officer

 

Mrs Kerr - Business Manager

Miss Foster - Secretary

Miss T Masters - Secretary

 

 

 

 

Mr R Adam - IT Technician

Mr G Johnson - Site Manager 

 

 

Top