Menu
Home Page

Meet the staff

REAch2 Central Support

 

Mr Andrew Rigby

Regional Director - South Central

 

Headship Team

   
  Mr M Clark - Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
 
     
   
 

Mrs Kelley-Day
Deputy Head/Deputy DSL/Inclusion Leader.

Reception Leader

 

 

 

Leadership Team

   
 

A Sabharwal

SENDco

 

                                                                                      

     
  Mrs L Daniels
Assistant Head
Leader for Nursery & Year 1
  Mrs K Kowalewska
Assistant Head
Leader for Years 2, 4 & 5
 
         
     
 

Miss C Waterworth

Head of Pedagogy

 

Miss V Climpson

Leader for Years 3 & 6 

 
         

 

Class Teachers

 

                 Mrs Beresford Nursery
  Mrs S Brennan Reception - Carle
  Miss Z Relf/Mrs Kelley-Day Reception - Inkpen
  Mrs R Cooper/Mrs A Garford Year 1 - Rosen
  Mrs L Daniels/Mrs M Rai Year 1 - McKee
  Mrs P Chapman Year 2 - Donaldson
  Mrs N Smith Year 2 - Seuss
  Miss S Copeland Year 3 - Potter
  Miss E Gallyot Year 3 - Dickens
  Mrs A Hopkins/Mrs A Sabharwal Year 4 - Dahl
  Mrs B Taylor Year 4 - King-Smith
  Miss S Brazier Year 5 - Tolkien
  Mrs K Kowalewska/Miss E Mills Year 5 - Strong
  Miss C Waterworth Year 6 - Morpurgo
  Miss V Climpson Year 6 - Horowitz
  Miss K Quinn TPG
     

 

Support Staff
 

                  

Mrs J Ingram

Mrs J Woolnough

Nursery
  Miss L Ould Reception - Carle
  Miss T Judd Reception - Inkpen
  Miss N Harris Year 1 - Rosen
  Mrs T Graham Year 1 - McKee
  Miss A Holdaway Year 2 - Donaldson
  Miss A Holdaway Year 2 - Seuss
  Mrs D Poulton Year 3 - Potter
 

Miss M Souten

Year 3 - Dickens
  Mrs C Croxford Year 4 - Dahl
  Mrs A Pett Year 4 - King-Smith
  Miss S Blackman Year 5 - Tolkien
  Mrs A Pett Year 5 - Strong
  Mrs A Birch Year 6 - Horowitz
  Miss A Felicien/Miss E Stapley Year 6 - Morpurgo
  Mrs J Barker Learning Mentor

Office Staff

Mrs Dolling - Family Liaison Officer

 

Mrs Kerr - Business Manager

Mrs Cook - Office Manager

Miss Foster - Secretary

Miss T Masters - Secretary

 

 

 

 

Mr R Adam - IT Technician

Mr G Johnson - Site Manager 

 

 

Top