Meet the staff
Designated Safeguarding Team
|
Designated Safeguarding Leader |
Mrs Kelley-Day (Head Teacher) |
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leaders |
Miss Roche (Community Liaison Officer - formerly FLO) *first point of contact for external queries Mrs Kowalewska (Deputy Head Teacher) Ms Davis (Learning Mentor) Mrs Skinner (SENDCo) Mr Smith (Behaviour and Inclusion Mentor) |
REAch2 Central Support
|
Deputy Director of Education for Cluster 8 |
Miss G Clark |
Director of Education |
Mr A Rigby |
Safeguarding and Family Liaison Support |
Ms S McCurdy |
Headship Team | ||
Mrs Kelley-Day Head Teacher Designated Safeguarding Leader |
| |
Mrs K Kowalewska Deputy Head Teacher Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader |
Miss V Climpson Assistant Head Teacher - Wider Curriculum Phase Leader - Years 2, 3 and 4 | Miss C Waterworth Assistant Head Teacher - Core Curriculum Phase Leader - Years 5 & 6 |
Extended Leadership Team
Mrs L Skinner SENDCo, SRP Leader and Designated Teacher for Children in Care | Mrs P Chapman Phase Leader - Nursery, Reception & Year 1 Phonics and Reading Leader |
Wider Leadership Team | |
Miss K Quinn 'Behaviours For Life' Leader | Mrs M Rai 'Enrichment and Opportunities' Leader |
Miss S Brazier Mathematics Leader |
Class Teachers
Mrs M Rai | Nursery - Beatrix Potter | |
Mrs E Jolley | Reception - Lily Rice | |
Mrs A Cook | Reception - Georgia O'Keeffe | |
Mrs P Chapman | Year 1 - Amelia Earhart | |
Mrs E Whitelaw | Year 1 - Florence Nightingale | |
Miss V Climpson | Year 2 - Frederick Banting | |
Miss S Field | Year 2 - David Attenborough | |
Mr S Thomas | Year 3 - Alicia Keys | |
Miss E Tyler | Year 3 - Banksy | |
Mrs L Parrott | Year 4 - Stephen Hawking | |
Mrs B Taylor | Year 4 - Mo Farah | |
Miss N Harris | Year 5 - Martin Luther King | |
Mrs A Kang | Year 5 - Emma Watson | |
Miss S Brazier | Year 6 - Marcus Rashford | |
Miss C Waterworth/Mrs Skinner | Year 6 - Malala Yousafzai | |
Miss E Mills | Teaching and Learning Mentor and Year 6 two afternoons a week | |
Miss S Ford | Music Specialist |
Pastoral Staff
Miss S Roche | Family Liaison Officer Deputy DSL | |
Ms J Davis | Learning Mentor Deputy DSL | |
Mr J Smith | Behaviour and Inclusion Mentor Deputy DSL | |
Miss A Webb | Attendance Officer |
Support Staff
Mrs L Chilton Miss R Ackleton | Nursery (AM only) | |
Mrs A Cox Miss R Ackleton (pm only)
| Reception
| |
Mrs A Birch Miss Baker
| Year 1 | |
Miss Holdoway Mrs Latchford Miss Fright (pm) Mrs Bonnello Miss Montague Mr Blakemore (pm)
| Year 2 | |
Miss Blackman Mr Blakemore (am) Mrs Relf | Year 3 | |
Miss Souten Miss Fright (am) | Year 4 | |
Miss M Taylor Miss Curtis | Year 5 | |
Miss E Wright | Year 6 | |
Mrs T Fright (pm only) Miss N Bolton (pm only) | Speech and Language Support | |
Mrs D Poulten | HLTA | |
Mrs M Mowberry (interim full-time) | PD Support | |
Miss G Batt Ms E Edwards Miss K Aldous | MDS | |
Miss E Edwards | Welfare and Medical Assistant | |
Vacancy | Breakfast Club Designated Staff | |
Miss E Wright Miss M Taylor | After School Care Club Designated Staff |
Administrative / Premises Staff
Mrs Kerr | School Business Manager | |
Miss T Masters | Secretary | |
Miss A Webb | Attendance Officer | |
Mr S Relf | Site Manager | |