Menu
Home Page

Meet the staff

REAch2 Central Support

 

Mr Tim Culpin

Deputy Director of Education

 

Headship Team

 


Mr M Clark - Head Teacher

 

  

Mrs Kelley-Day

Deputy Head/Senco

                                                                 

                                                                                      

Leadership Team

 

                             

                                        Mrs L Daniels                                              Mrs K Kowalewska

                                       Assistant Head                                                Assistant Head/

                               Foundation Stage Leader                                           KS1 Leader

                        (currently on Maternity Leave)

                                                                        
                             

                                    Miss C Waterworth                                              Mrs R Cooper

                                    Upper KS2 Leader  

                              ( currently on Maternity Leave )                                 

 

 Miss V Climpson

  Lower KS2 Leader

 

                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~   

 

Class Teachers

                                                                                                                                         

Mrs S Brennan                              ~ Nursery

Mrs Harris/Mrs J Poulson             ~ Carle Class          ~ Reception

Miss S Crickmore                          ~ Carle Class         ~ Reception &

                                                          Donaldson Class ~ Year 2                                                  Miss K White/Miss Z Relf              ~ Inkpen Class        ~ Reception

Mrs M Rai                                     ~ Rosen Class        ~ Year 1

Miss K Quinn                                ~ McKee Class       ~ Year 1 

Mrs K Kowalewska                        ~ Donaldson Class ~ Year 2

Mrs R Handford                            ~ Seuss Class        ~ Year 2
Miss P Brylikowska                        ~ Dickens Class      ~ Year 3

Miss V Climpson                            ~ Potter Class         ~ Year 3

Mrs B Taylor                                 ~ King-Smith Class ~ Year 4

Miss S Brazier                              ~ Dahl Class           ~ Year 4

Mrs S Foxwell                               ~ Strong Class        ~ Year 5

Mrs A Hopkins                              ~ Tolkien Class       ~ Year 5

Miss C Waterworth                       ~ Morpurgo Class   ~ Year 6

Miss E Mills                                  ~ Horowitz Class    ~ Year 6

 

Support Staff

 

Mrs J Ingram                              ~ Nursery

Mrs C Turner                              ~ Nursery

Ms W Ring                                  ~ Carle Class          ~ Reception

Mrs S Harrison                            ~ Inkpen Class        ~ Reception

Miss P Singh                               ~ Rosen Class        ~ Year 1

Mrs K Love                                 ~ McKee Class        ~ Year 1 

Mrs C Croxford/Mrs M Winter     ~ Donaldson Class  ~ Year 2

Mrs E Whitelaw/Miss Z Relf        ~ Seuss Class         ~ Year 2

Mrs A Birch                                 ~ Dickens Class       ~ Year 3

Mr J Smith                                   ~ Potter Class          ~ Year 3

Mrs A Godwin                             ~ King-Smith Class   ~ Year 4

Mr M Blakemore                          ~ Dahl Class            ~ Year 4

Miss S Blackman                         ~ Strong Class        ~ Year 5

Mrs A Pett                                    ~ Tolkien Class       ~ Year 5

Ms T Davies                                 ~ Morpurgo Class    ~ Year 6

Mrs A Armitage                            ~ Horowitz Class      ~ Year 6

 

Mrs J Woolnough ~ 1-1 TA

Mrs A Holdoway - 1-1 TA

Miss L Dyer - 1-1 TA

Mrs N Bolton  ~ 1-1 TA

 

Other Support staff

 

Mrs J Barker - Learning Mentor/Play Therapist

Mrs L Woods - VI

Miss E Russel - VI

Mrs S Harvey - PD/Welfare 

Mrs C Relf - PD

Mrs J Hoadley -  PD

Mrs T Fright - Speech and Language 

Mrs K Baldwin -  SEN Support

Mrs M Mowberry ~ PD

Miss C Curtis - Welfare Support

 

 

Office Staff

Mrs Dolling - Family Liaison Officer

 

Mrs Kerr - Business Manager

Mrs Cook - Office Manager

Mrs Deamer - Bursar

Miss Foster - Secretary

Miss Harris - Attendance Assistant

 

 

Site Manager - Mr Johnson

 

 

                                                              

         

 

 

Top